Oscar Nominations 2013 Full List

By | January 10, 2013

Oscar nominations 2013 full list are been out finally. The most anticipated academy award nominees were announced by beautiful Emma Stone and Seth MacFarlane. The Oscar will be presented to winners on February 24, 2013 at Dolby Theatre in Hollywood & Highland Center. The show will be hosted by Seth to make the memorable day to be colorful.

Oscar Nominations 2013 Full List

Oscar Nominations 2013 Full List

There been notable movies like “Silver Linings Playbook“, “Argo”, “Anna Karenina”, “Amour” and few more been nominated for many academy award sections. On actors and actress Bradley Cooper, Anne Hathaway, Naomi Watts, Jennifer Lawrence, Hugh Jackman and many more nominated for Oscar 2013 awards.

Nominees for Actor in lead role:

Bradley Cooper for “Silver Linings Playbook”

Joaquin Phoenix for “The Master”

Hugh Jackman for “Les Misérables”

Denzel Washington for“Flight”

Daniel Day-Lewis for “Lincoln”

Nominees for Supporting Actor:

Christoph Waltz for “Django Unchained”

Alan Arkin for “Argo”

Tommy Lee Jones for “Lincoln”

Philip Seymour Hoffman for “The Master”

Robert De Niro for “Silver Linings Playbook”

Nominees for Actress in lead role:

Jennifer Lawrence for “Silver Linings Playbook”

Jessica Chastain for “Zero Dark Thirty”

Naomi Watts for “The Impossible”

Emmanuelle Riva for “Amour”

Quvenzhané Wallis for “Beasts of the Southern Wild”

Nominees for Supporting Actress:

Jacki Weaver for “Silver Linings Playbook”

Sally Field for “Lincoln”

Anne Hathaway for “Les Misérables”

Amy Adams for “The Master”

Helen Hunt for “The Sessions”

Nominees for Best Animated Movie:

“The Pirates! Band of Misfits” Peter Lord

“Frankenweenie” Tim Burton

“ParaNorman” Sam Fell and Chris Butler

“Wreck-It Ralph” Rich Moore

“Brave” Mark Andrews and Brenda Chapman

Nominees for Cinematography:

“Lincoln” Janusz Kaminski

“Django Unchained” Robert Richardson

“Life of Pi” Claudio Miranda

“Skyfall” Roger Deakins

“Anna Karenina” Seamus McGarvey

Nominees for Costume Design:

“Anna Karenina” Jacqueline Durran

“Mirror Mirror” Eiko Ishioka

“Lincoln” Joanna Johnston

“Snow White and the Huntsman” Colleen Atwood

“Les Misérables” Paco Delgado

Nominees for Directors:

“Amour” Michael Haneke

“Lincoln” Steven Spielberg

“Silver Linings Playbook” David O. Russell

“Life of Pi” Ang Lee

“Beasts of the Southern Wild” Benh Zeitlin

Nominees for Documentary:

“The Gatekeepers”

Emad Burnat and Guy Davidi

“How to Survive a Plague”

“5 Broken Cameras”

“The Invisible War”

“Searching for Sugar Man”

Nominees for Documentary Short Subject:

“Inocente”

Sean Fine and Andrea Nix Fine

“Kings Point”

Sari Gilman and Jedd Wider

“Mondays at Racine”

Cynthia Wade and Robin Honan

“Open Heart”

Kief Davidson and Cori Shepherd Stern

“Redemption”

Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill

Nominees for Editors:

“Lincoln” Michael Kahn

“Argo” William Goldenberg

“Silver Linings Playbook” Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers

“Zero Dark Thirty” Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg

“Life of Pi” Tim Squyres

Nominees for Best Foreign Movie:

“No” Chile

“Kon-Tiki” Norway

“A Royal Affair” Denmark

“War Witch” Canada

“Amour” Austria

Nominees for Makeup and Hairstyle:

“Hitchcock”

Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel

“The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”

Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane

“Les Misérables”

Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell

Nominees for Music Directors (Original Score):

“Argo” Alexandre Desplat

“Anna Karenina” Dario Marianelli

“Lincoln” John Williams

“Life of Pi” Mychael Danna

“Skyfall” Thomas Newman

Nominees for Music Directors (Original Song):

“Before My Time” from “Chasing Ice”

“Everybody Needs A Best Friend” from “Ted”

Music and Lyric by J. Ralph

Music by Walter Murphy; Lyric by Seth MacFarlane

“Pi’s Lullaby” from “Life of Pi”

Music by Mychael Danna; Lyric by Bombay Jayashri

Music and Lyric by Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth

“Suddenly” from “Les Misérables”

Music by Claude-Michel Schönberg; Lyric by Herbert Kretzmer and Alain Boublil

“Skyfall” from “Skyfall”

Nominees for Best Motion Pictures:

“Django Unchained” Stacey Sher, Reginald Hudlin and Pilar Savone, Producers

“Amour”

“Beasts of the Southern Wild” Dan Janvey, Josh Penn and Michael Gottwald, Producers

“Les Misérables” Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward and Cameron Mackintosh, Producers

“Argo” Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck and George Clooney, Producers

“Life of Pi” Gil Netter, Ang Lee and David Womark, Producers

“Lincoln” Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers

“Silver Linings Playbook” Donna Gigliotti, Bruce Cohen and Jonathan Gordon, Producers

“Zero Dark Thirty” Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow and Megan Ellison, Producers

Nominees for Production Design:

“Anna Karenina”

Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

“The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”

Production Design: Dan Hennah; Set Decoration: Ra Vincent and Simon Bright

“Les Misérables”

Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Anna Lynch-Robinson

“Life of Pi”

Production Design: David Gropman; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock

“Lincoln”

Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson

Nominees for Animated Movies:

“Maggie Simpson in “The Longest Daycare”” David Silverman

“Fresh Guacamole” PES

“Adam and Dog” Minkyu Lee

“Head over Heels” Timothy Reckart and Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly

“Paperman” John Kahrs

Nominees for Best Action Short Film:

“Henry” Yan England

“Curfew” Shawn Christensen

“Asad” Bryan Buckley and Mino Jarjoura

“Buzkashi Boys” Sam French and Ariel Nasr

“Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)” Tom Van Avermaet and Ellen De Waele

Nominees for Sound Editing:

“Argo” Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn

“Life of Pi” Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton

“Skyfall” Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers

“Django Unchained” Wylie Stateman

“Zero Dark Thirty” Paul N.J. Ottosson

Nominees for Sound Mixing:

“Argo”

John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia

“Les Misérables”

Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes

“Life of Pi”

Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin

“Lincoln”

Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins

“Skyfall”

Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson

Nominees for Best Visual Effects:

“The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”

Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White

“Life of Pi”

Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott

“Marvel’s The Avengers”

Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick

“Prometheus”

Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill

“Snow White and the Huntsman”

Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson

Nominees for Best Adapted Screenplay:

“Lincoln” Screenplay by Tony Kushner

“Beasts of the Southern Wild” Screenplay by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin

“Silver Linings Playbook” Screenplay by David O. Russell

“Argo” Screenplay by Chris Terrio

“Life of Pi” Screenplay by David Magee

Nominees for Best Original Screenplay:

“Django Unchained” Written by Quentin Tarantino

“Moonrise Kingdom” Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola

“Amour” Written by Michael Haneke

“Zero Dark Thirty” Written by Mark Boal

“Flight” Written by John Gatins

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *